Saturday 20th July

Central Stage

Hosted By: Jay Hynd (The Guide Liverpool)

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 22.00

  • Nile Rodgers & Chic – 21.00
  • 3Beat @ 30 – 19.00
    Featuring Sigma, M-22, Geko, Nikki Belle, Pezz & Rebbecca Garton
  • Anton Powers (DJ Set)- 18.20
  • Ella Eyre – 17.30
  • Yxng Bane – 16.35
  • Maverick Sabre – 15.40
  • Mic Lowry – 14.50
  • Kara Marni – 14.00
  • SFVEN  – 13.20
  • Raheem Alameen  – 12.45
  • DJ Melody Kane – 12.00

True School Club House

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 21.00

  • Jazzie B – 19.30
  • Maseo – 18.00
  • Norman Jay MBE – 16.30
  • Bobbito Garcia – 15.00
  • Kish Kash – 14.00
  • No Fakin DJs  – 12.00

The Shubz DJ Tent

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 21.00

  • Ace – 20.30
  • Rampage – 19.00
  • Kenny All-Star – 17.30
  • Masterstepz – 16.00
  • Snoochie Shy – 15.00
  • DJ Devarnio – 13.30
  • DJ CC – 12.00

Music City Stage Stage

Hosted By: Dave Monks (BBC Introducing)

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 22.00

  • The Zanzibar Collective  – 20.50
    Featuring Tea Street Band, The Sundowners and More
  • Eyesore & The Jinx – 19.50
  • The Fernweh – 19.10
  • Aimée Steven – 18.30
  • Bill Nickson – 17.50
  • Peach Fuzz – 17.10
  • Yammerer – 16.30
  • The Heavy North – 15.50
  • Shards – 15.10
  • Niki Kand – 14.30
  • Joe Slater – 13.50
  • Luisa – 13.20
  • DJ Dave Monks – 12.00

Sunday 21st July

Central Stage

Hosted By: Jay Hynd (The Guide Liverpool)

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 21.20

  • Disco Classical – 19.50
    With special guests Sister Sledge ft Kathy Sledge
  • De La Soul  – 18.20
  • Nao – 17.10
    SG Lewis – 16.10
  • Grace Carter – 15.15
  • Samm Henshaw – 14.30
  • APRE – 13.50
  • LUNA – 13.15
  • Kyami- 12.45
  • Nick Bright – 12.00

True School Club House

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 21.00

  • Kenny Dope – 20.00
  • Ronnie Herel – 18.30
  • Little Boots – 17.00
  • Original Dodger – 15.30
  • Jamz Supernova – 14.00
  • DJ 2Kind – 12.00

The Shubz DJ Tent

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 21.20

  • Manny Norte – 20.00
  • Sian Anderson – 18.30
  • Robbo Ranx – 17.00
  • Stylus – 15.30
  • Sian Karleusa – 14.30
  • Nauti – 13.30
  • DJ Coco – 12.00

Music City Stage

Hosted By: Dave Monks (BBC Introducing)

@ Sefton Park

12.00 – 19.40

  • PizzaGirl – 19.15
  • Sub Blue x Deliah – 18.30
  • Gazelle x New Jr – 17.45
  • LUCA x Tori Cross x Lu x Kreutzberg (Unesco Collaboration) – 17.00
  • Tee – 16.20
  • Lydiah – 15.40
  • Podge – 15.00
  • SSJ – 14.20
  • Michael Aldag – 13.40
  • Nora – 13.00
  • DJ Dave Monks – 12.00