Line-Up

SOUL II SOUL featuring JAZZIE B & CARON WHEELER

REBECCA FERGUSON

ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA &
CHIEF CONDUCTOR VASILY PETRENKO

DJ ROBBO RANX (BBC RADIO 1XTRA) WITH SPECIAL GUESTS THE GHETTO YOUTHS INTERNATIONAL CREW FEATURING DAMIAN MARLEY, WAYNE MARSHALL, CHRISTOPHER ELLIS & BLACK AM I

JLS • LITTLE MIX

THE FARM • THE CHARLATANS • THE CHRISTIANS

ELIZA DOOLITTLE • UNION J • STOOSHE • DIANA VICKERS

A*M*E • TICH • THE VAMPS • CHARLIE BROWN

DEAF SCHOOL • JUS NOW

 

NINA NESBITT • DIOS SALVE A LA REINA (QUEEN TRIBUTE) • LUCY SPRAGGAN

GHOSTPOET • MARTHA WAINWRIGHT • WAVE MACHINES • ED HARCOURT

DELPHIC • JOSEF SALVAT • THE STAVES • MERCHANDISE • WE WERE EVERGREEN

DUTCH UNCLES • FAIR OHS • LE CAROUSEL • ROSCIUS • THE JOY FORMIDALE

POLTERGEIST • SPECTRALS • MARIKA HACKMAN • BEN FRANCIS LEFTWICH

LOVEABLE ROGUES • PORTICO QUARTET • THE PADRAIG RYNNE QUARTET

LES FRERES GUISSE • SENSE OF SOUND • NAVIN KUNDRA • PANJABI HIT SQUAD

ROBERTO PLA LATIN ENSEMBLE • THE VOCAL ORCHESTRA • NATTY

BEATLES TRIBUTE BANDS FROM 62-70

MY SWEET GEORGE (GEORGE HARRISON TRIBUTE)

JEAN GENIE (BOWIE TRIBUTE)

A TASTE OF ROBBIE (ROBBIE WILLIAMS TRIBUTE) • LAREENA (ADELE TRIBUTE)

BOOTLEG BOSS (SPRINGSTEEN TRIBUTE) • ROCKS OFF (ROLLING STONES TRIBUTE)

BLACK DYKE BRASS BAND • CATRIN FINCH • LLYR WILLIAMS

KOF • CHELCEE GRIMES • ESCO WILLIAMS • THE HUMMINGBIRDS

DEV (BBC RADIO 1) • DJ CHARLESEY CONNIE LUSH • BIRD • DELTA MAID

MALIK & THE OG’S • TEA STREET BAND • COFFEE & CAKES FOR FUNERALS • ALL WE ARE

STONEY BROWDER JNR • SUGARMEN • CLANG BOOM STEAM

PICTURE BOOK • 24 FESTIVAL DRUMS

BOONACONS OF DOOM • DOGSHOW • MERKI • GHOSTCHANT

JOHN O’CONNELL • ADY SULEIMAN • THE LOUD • THE WILD EYES

MIKE MCCARTNEY • JOHN GORMAN • THE OVERTURES • JOE BROWN

THE CAVERN BEATLES • NUBE 9 • BADFINGER

DJ MUVELO • THE SUNDOWNERS • LUMIN BELLS

DIXON & AME • NATALIE MCCOOL • SOPHIA BEN-YOUSEF • JEZ WING • DAVID HIRST

JOE MADDOCKS • SPARKWOOD & 21 • MIKE BADGER • HEY CARIANNE

THE MONO LPS • ANNA CORCORAN • TYLER MENSAH • OTTERSGEAR

PAUL STRAWS • ME AND DEBOE • CURTIS WATT

WHITE BICYCLES • PERRI & NEIL • COLONEL DAVE OWEN • WE THE UNDERSIGNED

MIC LOWRY • THE VALENTINE BROTHERS • TAYLOR FOWLIS

TRIPHAZARD • GOLDJACKS • GO FIASCO • JENNIFER VAUDREY

DIXON • AME • GUY GERBER • TENSNAKE

EL-B (GHOST) • DJ CHEFAL (SUBFREQ) • ITCHY ROBOT (AFTERDARK)

SHEBEAT • JO BYWATER • JOE SYMES & THE LOVING KIND • ABI MOORE

THOM MORECROFT • CREAKY BONES • ROBERT VINCENT • THE MIDNIGHT RAMBLE

SIMON COUSINS • YASMIN ALI • KARL McCANN • ZAKALE DANCE TROUP

SOUL4SOUL VOCALISTS • JAMIE BROAD • OGO • HAYLI KINCADE

CHRISTINA MALLEY • JUDITH UDE • AMIQUE • DJ 2KIND

THE SCIENCE OF LAMPS • INDIGO VIBE • BOLSHY • TOM GEORGE • LO-FIVE

THE FIRE BENEATH THE SEA • HOPE STREET HARMONIES • MERSEY VOICES

THE HALCYON SYNCOPATORS • DANNY PYE • MILLY PYE • SIMON COUSINS

MICHAEL TAYLOR • LAURA OAKES • JOHNY WISHART • SHE DREW THE GUN

GERRY JONES • MARK POUTNEY • VANESSA MURRAY • MICK FLAHERTY

PENNY LANE JAZZ WORKSHOP • FURIOSIS • JESSICA’S GHOST

THE FIFTH MOVEMENT • SHELL KEELEY • SINGING OUR SOCKS OFF

THE JESSE JANES • BARNEY SOANES • THE LENNON BEATLES

BRIGHT SHAPES • JAY P MCWINNEN • IMPROPRIETY • SOHO RIOTS

DOMINIC DUNN • THE WILLZ • IN BY ONES • ALISTER SAID

FUTUREJACK • LES GLOVER • RON ENTWISTLE • JESSICA WEST

NIGHTHOWL • MOONSHINE • ALEX GAVAGHAM • SPOONY BARD

THE MERSEY VOICES WITH MEMBERS OF THE ROYAL COURT YOUTH THEATRE

LIVERPOOL CHAMBER CHOIR • JIM FINN • DANIELLE LOUISE THOMAS

LIVERPOOL SHANTY KINGS • LESLEY-ANNE GOODE • NEILDSY

THE BEATELLES • MARC KENNY • A RAY OF CHARLES • TONAL SELECT

THE NIGHT AND DAYS • BILL ORRICK • HVALKJEFTEN • JOE SLATER

MICHAEL TAYLOR • JENNIFER LITTLE • SU GRAINGER • LAURA CAMPBELL

HELEN MAHER • CREATIVE SPACE TEAM • ROWAN REID

THE DEAD SEA CAPTAIN & ARGENT STRINGS • MOVEMA • BERNARD J DAVIS

PACIFIC SWING CHOIR • LA BOMBA • GERRY JONES • CHRISTY MYERS

VANESSA MURRAY • MD PRODUCTIONS • CODY URBAN DANCE

LIVERPOOL SIGNING CHOIR • WONDERLUST • PADRAIG WHELAN • ANTONIO LULIC

HISTORY • JANIECE MYERS • MATCHSTICK MEN • VANESSA MURRAY

LITTLE GRACE • STEPHEN MCGINTY • JAMIE JOSEPH • LIAM MCCLAIR • ROYZY

CRAIG CAVANAGH • ROYZY • THOMAS MCCONNELL • LUKE CUSATO • THOM MORECROFT

JAY ALEXZANDER • KATY ALEX BRYSON • TSANA • ANDY COWEN • LAUREN CROWN

BEATEN TRACK DJS • DJ MONKEY • MELLOWTONE DJS • MR RESISTOR & GUESTS

+ MANY MANY MORE